LD School Members


IDA would like to thank and recognize the following LD School Members:

As of March 29, 2021:

Canada

Fraser Academy – Vancouver

Myanmar

Proficient Education Centre Myanmar – Yangon

South Africa

Bellavista School – Birdhaven

United States

Alabama

Bright Beginnings Academy – Mobile

California

Frostig School – Pasadena
Hope Academy for Dyslexics – Concord
Park Century School – Culver City
The Prentice School – North Tustin
Westmark School – Encino

Colorado

Denver Academy – Denver
Havern School – Littleton
Vertical Skills Academy – Evergreen

Connecticut

Forman School – Litchfield

Delaware

The Pilot School – Wilmington

Georgia  

Atlanta Speech School – Atlanta
Darlington School – Rome
Mill Springs Academy – Alpharetta
Porter Academy – Roswell
Sage School – Suwanee
The Schenck School – Atlanta
The Swift School – Roswell
Woodward Academy – College Park

Hawaii

ASSETS School – Honolulu

Illinois

Redwood Literacy – Chicago
The Brehm Preparatory School – Carbondale

Kansas

Horizon Academy – Roeland Park

Kentucky

DePaul School – Louisville
Hindman Settlement School – Hindman
Holy Trinity Clifton School – Louisville
Meredith-Dunn School – Louisville

Louisiana

The Brighton School – Baton Rouge

Maryland

Glenwood Academy – Mt Airy
Jemicy School – Owings Mills

Massachusetts

Carroll School – Lincoln

Mississippi

The 3D School – Petal

Missouri

Churchill Center and School – Town & Country

New Jersey

Banyan Lower School – Fairfield
The Craig School – Mountain Lks

New York

St. Thomas Aquinas College Pathways Program – Sparkill
Stephen Gaynor School – New York
The Churchill School & Center – New York
The Gow School – South Wales
The Windward School
 – White Plains
Trinity-Pawling School – Pawling
Winston Preparatory School – New York

North Carolina

Noble Academy – Greensboro
The John Crosland School – Charlotte

Ohio

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy – Cincinnati 
Lakota Local Schools – Liberty Township
The Lawrence School – Broadview Heights 

Oklahoma

Lone Star Elementary School – Sapulpa

Pennsylvania

AIM Academy – Conshohocken
Center School – Abington
Delaware Valley Friends School – Paoli

South Carolina

Camperdown Academy – Greenville
Trident Academy – Mt. Pleasant

Tennessee

The Bodine School – Germantown
Currey Ingram Academy – Brentwood
Skyuka Hall – Chattanooga

Texas

Bridgemark Center for Learning – Tyler
The Key Center for Learning Differences – Ft. Worth
Preston Hollow Presbyterian School – Dallas
Rawson Saunders School – Austin
School for Young Children – Houston
Shelton School & Evaluation Center
– Dallas
The Winston School San Antonio – San Antonio
Thrive Academy – Houston

Vermont

The Greenwood School – Putney

Washington

Hamlin Robinson School – Seattle
Meridian School – Seattle